Major Seminarians of the Diocese

Name Parish Seminary Course Year
Chakkalackal Joseph
(Ajin)
Boy's Town Kunnoth Theology IV
Chavaranal Thomas
(Nikhil)
Panavally Kottayam Theology IV
Kalapura Mathew
(Vipin)
Chennalode Rome Theology IV
Kanipillil Varghese
(Georgekutty)
Adikolly Kunnoth Theology IV
Tenpalliyil Sebastian
(Nishwin)
Vazhavatta Aluva Theology IV
Alackathadathil James
(Nidhin)
Elapeedika Aluva Theology III
Edachilath Joseph
(Jithin)
Chennalode Pune Theology III
Kalapurackal Abraham
(Vinoy)
Yavanarkulam Kottayam Theology III
Kunnath Joseph
(Akhil)
Chennalode Kunnoth Theology III
Madathiparambil Devasia
(Arun)
Theology III
Mulakodiyankal Sebastian
(Jofin)
Kottathara Kottayam Theology III
Muttappallil Joseph
(Giphin)
Theology III
Pezhakkattil Francis
(Ribin)
Velloonny Kunnoth Theology III
Poyikayil Kurian
(Arun)
Kottathara Rome Theology III
Thalachira George
(Nideesh)
Deepthigiri Thrissur Theology III
Thekkethil Abraham
(Prince)
Karimbil Aluva Theology III
Arumayil Varghese
(Rijose)
Chokkad Kunnoth Theology II
Parayil Sebi
(Sebastian)
Kottathara Aluva Theology II
Poikayil Joseph
(Jerin)
Kurumbala Kottayam Theology II
Uppuveettil John
(Akhil)
Sulthan Bathery Aluva Theology II
Karamayil Issac
(Shanto)
Mananthavady Thrissur Theology I
Kumbalakkuzhy Mathew
(Robins)
Ambayathode Kunnoth Theology I
Pulikunnel Devasia
(Clinto)
Panavally Kottayam Theology I
Thekkilakkattil Joseph
(Ajay)
Kottathara Theology I
Thondiparambil Peter
(Kiran)
Mullenkolly Pune Theology I
Valayathil Joseph
(Albin)
Kottiyoor Theology I
Kocheriyil Mathew
(Anoop)
Vilambukandam PG II
Nakkuzhikattu Mathew
(Jomin)
Kallody Kunnoth PG II
Nellimalayil Emmanuel
(Rinson)
Mullenkolly PG II
Njallampuzha Thomas
(Thomas)
Nilambur PG II
Pallattukunnel Augustine
(Jijo)
Poroor PG II
Panthackal Joseph
(Alan)
Kalpra PG II
Purackal George
(Aneesh)
Kalluvayal PG II
Kandathinkara Emmanuel
(Abhishek)
Mullenkolly PG I
Kochumalayil Varghese
(Anett)
Palankara PG I
Manikuttiyil Augustine
(Albin)
Vazhavatta PG I
Manthrickal Thomas
(Amal)
Kalpetta PG I
Mulangattil Thomas
(Amal)
Theneri PG I
Nalloor Francis
(Anil)
Chungakkunnu PG I
Panachickal Scaria
(Amal)
Nelliyodi PG I
Thundathil Devasia
(Shijo)
Dharmagiri PG I
Thuruthiyil Louis
(Roju)
Bospara PG I
Valamattathil Mathew
(Ajith)
Puzhamudi PG I
Vattakunnel
(Jude)
Kalpetta PG I
Kadakelil Thomas
(Tomlin)
Rippon Kottayam Philosophy III
Nechiyatt
(Jithin)
Palchuram Thrissur Philosophy III
Palakuzha Joseph
(Bobby)
Dharmagiri Aluva Philosophy III
Plathottathil George
(George)
Manimooly kolkata Philosophy III
Poothakuzhy Joseph
(Christy)
Kallumukku Pune Philosophy III
Vadakkan Joseph
(Anoop)
Puthiyidamkunnu Pune Philosophy III
Arukakkal Varghese
(Asish)
Deepthigiri kolkata Philosophy II
Athirakulangara Dominic
(Bibitto)
Chokkad Eluru Philosophy II
Chalukkatt
(Amal)
Eluru Philosophy II
Kulangara Paul
(Shinto)
Thalanji kolkata Philosophy II
Thalachira
(Febin)
Deepthigiri Thrissur Philosophy II
Vadassery Joseph
(Akhil)
Thomattuchal Eluru Philosophy II
Arumayil Mathew
(Joyal)
Chokkad Eluru Philosophy I
Cheeramkunnel Antonly
(Ebin)
Peria Eluru Philosophy I
Cheradiyil Cherian
(Jithin)
Palankara Kottayam Philosophy I
Chirayilparambil Joseph
(Jobin)
Palankara Kunnoth Philosophy I
Kaipakassery Mathew
(Jobin)
Chungakkunnu kolkata Philosophy I
Vadakkudan John
(Tijo)
Manimooly Thrissur Philosophy I
Valayathil Kuriakose
(Sibin)
Kottiyoor Aluva Philosophy I
Vattakunnel Sen James
(Sen James)
Karani Thrissur Philosophy I
Vayalunkal Simon
(Deliz)
Kalpetta Aluva Philosophy I
Vellappally Joseph
(Jibin)
Arulnilayam Kunnoth Philosophy I